Here is the list of the centers to be used for 2017 NECO coordination.
1. Aba marking venue, Girls Secondary School, Abayi-Aba
2. Abakaliki marking venue, Holy Ghost Secondary School, Abakaliki
3. Abeokuta 1 marking venue, Rev. Kuti Memmorial Grammar School, Abeokuta
4. Abeokuta 2 marking venue, Abeokuta Girls Grammar School, Onikolobo, Abeokuta
5. Abuja marking venue, Government Secondary School, Wuse 3
6. Ado-Ekiti 1 marking venue, Christ Girls’ School, Ado-Ekiti
7. Ado-Ekiti 2 marking venue, Mary Immaculate Girls Grammar School, Ado-Ekiti
8. Agbor marking venue, Ogbemudein Mixed Secondary School, Agbor
9. Akure 1 marking venue, Acquinas College, Akure
10. Akure 2 marking venue, Fiwasaye Girls’ Grammar School, Akure
11. Asaba marking venue, Anglican Girls Grammar School, Asaba
12. Auchi marking venue, Our Lady of Fatima College, Auchi
13. Awka marking venue, Igwebike Grammar School, Awka
14. Bauchi marking venue, General Hassan UsmanKatsina College, Bauchi
15. Benin 1 marking venue, Idia College, Benin-City
16. Benin 2 marking venue, Western Boys High School, Benin-City
17. Birnin Kebbi marking venue, Nagari College Birnin Kebbi
18. Calabar marking venue, Hope Waddell Training Institution, Calabar
19. Dutse marking venue, Government Commercial School, Dutse
20. Enugu 1 marking venue, Urban Anglican Girls School, Ogui New Layout, Enugu
21. Enugu 2 marking venue, Federal Govt. College Enugu.
22. Gombe marking venue, Education Resource Centre, Gombe
23. Gusau marking venue, Sambo Secondary School, Gusau
24. Gwagwalada marking venue, Government Secondary School, Gwagwalada
25. The Polytechnic Ibadan, CBT Centre. Ibadan.
26. Ibadan 1 marking venue, Loyola College, Old Ife Rd., Ibadan
27. Ibadan 2 marking venue, Anwar-Ul Grammar School, Eleyele Ibadan
28. Ibadan 3 marking venue, St Patrick’s Grammar School, Bashorun Ibadan
29. Ijebu-Ode marking venue, Ijebu-Ode Grammar School, Ijebu-Ode
30. Ikare-Akoko marking venue, Victory College, Ikare-Akoko
31. Ikorodu marking venue, Government. Senior College, Ikorodu
32. Ikot-Ekpene marking venue, State College, Ikot-Ekpene
33. Ilaro marking venue, Yewa College, Ilaro
34. Ile-Ife marking venue, Oduduwa College, Ile-Ife
35. Ilesa marking venue, Ilesa Grammar School, Ilesa
36. Ilorin 1 marking venue, St. Anthony Secondary School, Ilorin
37. Ilorin 2 marking venue, Sheikh Abdulkadir College, Ilorin
38. Jalingo marking venue, Magami Government Day Secondary School, Jalingo
39. Jos marking venue, St. Murumba College, Jos
40. Kabba marking venue, St. Monica College, Kabba
41. Kaduna marking venue 1, Sardauna Memorial College (SMC) Kaduna
42. Kaduna marking venue 2, Queen Amina College, Kaduna
43. Kafanchan marking venue, Government College, Kagoro
44. Kano marking venue 1, Rumfa College, Kano
45. Kano marking venue 2, Government Secondary School, Tarauni, Kano
46. Katsina marking venue, Government Day Secondary School KofarYandaka, Katisna

47. Lafia marking venue, Government Science School, Lafia

48. WAEC International office, Agidingbi, Lagos

49. Lagos (Agege 1) marking venue,Government Senior College, Agege

50. Lagos (Agege 2) marking venue, Saka Tinubu Memorial High School, Orile-Agege

51. Lagos (Igando) marking venue, Igando Community Junior High School, Igando

52. Lagos (Ijanikin) marking venue, Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo-Ijanikin

53. Lagos (Ilupeju) marking venue, Ilupeju Senior Secondary School, Ilupeju

54. Lagos (Obanikoro) marking venue, Baptist Academy, Obanikoro

55. Lagos (Surulere) marking venue, A.U.D. Grammar School, Surulere

56. Lokoja marking venue, Bishop Delisle College, Lokoja

57. Makurdi marking venue, Mount St. Gabriel Secondary School, Makurdi

58. Mbaise marking venue, Mbaise Secondary School, Aboh Mbaise

59. Minna marking venue, Ahmadu Bahago Secondary School, Bosso Road, Minna

60. Nnewi marking venue, Maria Regina Model Comprehensive College, Nnewi

61. Nsukka 1 marking venue, Nsukka High School, Nsukka

62. Nsukka 2 marking venue, Govt Technical College (G.T.C), Nsukka.

63. Offa marking venue, Offa Grammar School, Offa

64. Ogbomoso marking venue, Ogbomoso High Sch., Ogbomoso

65. Okene marking venue, Ebira Community Secondary School, Okene

66. Okigwe marking venue, Federal Government College, Okigwe

67. Okitipupa marking venue, Stella Maris College, Okitipupa

68. Ondo marking venue, St. Joseph’s College, Ondo

69. Onitsha 1 marking venue, Dennis Memorial Grammar School, Onitsha

70. Onitsha 2 marking venue, Christ the King College, Onitsha.

71. Orlu marking venue,Township Comprehensive Secondary Amaifeke,Orlu.

72. Osogbo 1 marking venue, Osogbo Grammar Sch., Osogbo

73. Osogbo 2 marking venue, Unity High School, Osogbo

74. Ota marking venue, Iganmode Grammar School, Ota

75. Otukpo marking venue, St. Francis College, Otukpo

76. Owerri 1 marking venue, Government Secondary School, Owerri

77. Owerri 2 marking venue, Emmanuel College, Owerri

78. Oyo marking venue, Olivet Bapt. High School, Oyo

79. Pankshin marking venue, Government College, Pankshin.

80. Port-Harcourt marking venue, Federal Government College, Rumuokoro

81. Sagamu marking venue, Remo Secondary School, Sagamu

82. Sapele marking venue, Chude Girls’ (Model) Secondary School, Sapele

83. Sokoto marking venue, Federal Government College, Sokoto

84. Ughelli marking venue, Anglican Girls Grammar School, Ughelli

85. Umuahia marking venue, Girls Secondary School, Umuahia

86. Uyo marking venue 1, Community Compr. Secondary School, Four Towns, Uyo

87. Uyo marking venue 2, Adiaha Obong Commercial Secondary School, Uyo

88. Yenagoa marking venue, St. Jude’s Girls Secondary School, Yenagoa

89. Yola marking venue, Adamawa State Poly., Yola

90. Zaria marking venue 1,

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here